Calendar

For full details of fixtures, venues and results please visit the league websites:

London League

Thames Valley League

Surrey League (Richmond will be playing in the Centenary Trophy.)

London League:
Wed 16 Oct 2019 Athenaeum 1 -v- Richmond
Wed 23 Oct 2019 Richmond -v- Wood Green
Wed 6 Nov 2019 Richmond -v- Hammermith 1
Wed 27 Nov 2019 Hackney 1 -v- Richmond
Tue 14 Jan 2020 Imperial College -v- Richmond
Wed 12 Feb 2020 Mushrooms 1 -v- Richmond
Wed 4 Mar 2020 Battersea 1 -v- Richmond
Wed 1 Apr 2020 King’s Head 1 -v- Richmond
Wed 29 Apr 2020 Richmond -v- Wimbledon 1
Thu 21 May 2020 Cavendish 1 -v- Richmond
Wed 27 May 2020 Streatham 1 -v- Richmond

Eastman Cup:

Thames Valley League fixtures:

Thames Valley A:
Tue 8 Oct 2019 Hammersmith A -v- Richmond A
Thu 31 Oct 2019 Richmond A -v- Ealing A
Mon 11 Nov 2019 Wimbledon A -v- Richmond A
Thu 12 Dec 2019 Richmond A -v- Kingston A
Thu 19 Dec 2019 Richmond A -v- Ealing Juniors A
Mon 6 Jan 2020 Ealing Juniors A -v- Richmond A
Thu 23 Jan 2020 Richmond A -v- Surbiton A
Wed 5 Feb 2020 Surbiton A -v- Richmond A
Thu 20 Feb 2020 Richmond A -v- Wimbledon A
Mon 9 Mar 2020 Ealing A -v- Richmond A
Thu 9 Apr 2020 Richmond A -v- Hammersmith A
Mon 13 Apr 2020 Kingston A -v- Richmond A

Thames Valley KO:
Mon 9 Dec 2019 Staines -v- Richmond

Thames Valley B:
Thu 10 Oct 2019 Richmond B -v- Hounslow A
Wed 30 Oct 2019 Surbiton B -v- Richmond B
Thu 7 Nov 2019 Richmond B -v- Staines A
Tue 3 Dec 2019 Uxbridge -v- Richmond B
Tue 17 Dec 2019 Richmond B -v- Wimbledon B
Thu 30 Jan 2020 Richmond B -v- Wimbledon C
Thu 13 Feb 2020 Richmond B -v- Surbiton B
Mon 24 Feb 2020 Staines A -v- Richmond B
Mon 16 Mar 2020 Hounslow A -v- Richmond B
Thu 26 Mar 2020 Richmond B -v- Uxbridge
Mon 4 May 2020 Wimbledon B -v- Richmond B
Mon 11 May 2020 Wimbledon C -v- Richmond B

Thames Valley C:
Thu 24 Oct 2019 Richmond C -v- Kingston B
Thu 21 Nov 2019 Richmond C -v- Wimbledon D
Mon 6 Jan 2020 Hounslow B -v- Richmond C
Mon 20 Jan 2020 Maidenhead A -v- Richmond C
Mon 3 Feb 2020 Kingston B -v- Richmond C
Thu 6 Feb 2020 Richmond C -v- Maidenhead A
Thu 12 Mar 2020 Richmond C -v- Ealing Juniors B
Thu 2 Apr 2020 Richmond C -v- Hounslow B
Mon 27 Apr 2020 Wimbledon D -v- Richmond C
Fri 15 May 2020 Ealing Juniors B -v- Richmond C

Thames Valley D:
Tue 1 Oct 2019 Richmond D -v- Harrow
Mon 21 Oct 2019 Maidenhead B -v- Richmond D
Wed 6 Nov 2019 Surbiton C -v- Richmond D
Tue 19 Nov 2019 Richmond D -v- Ealing B
Thu 23 Jan 2020 Harrow A -v- Richmond D
Tue 11 Feb 2020 Richmond D -v- Maidenhead B
Mon 17 Feb 2020 Ealing C -v- Richmond D
Tue 3 Mar 2020 Richmond D -v- Surbiton C
Mon 9 Mar 2020 Ealing B -v- Richmond D
Tue 24 Mar 2020 Richmond D -v- Ealing C

Thames Valley E:
Wed 16 Oct 2019 Surbiton D -v- Richmond E
Tue 29 Oct 2019 Richmond E -v- Hounslow C
Thu 30 Jan 2020 Hounslow C -v- Richmond E
Tue 31 Mar 2020 Richmond E -v- Staines B
Tue 7 Apr 2020 Richmond E -v- Surbiton D
Thu 23 Apr 2020 Staines B -v- Richmond E

Surrey League fixtures:

Mon 30 Sep 2019 Epsom 1 -v- Richmond
Thu 17 Oct 2019 Richmond -v- Wimbledon 4
Thu 5 Dec 2019 Richmond -v- South Norwood 2
Mon 9 Dec 2019 Kingston 2 -v- Richmond
Thu 16 Jan 2020 Richmond -v- Epsom 1
Mon 27 Jan 2020 Wimbledon 4 -v- Richmond
Thu 5 Mar 2020 Richmond -v- Kingston 2
Thu 16 Apr 2020 South Norwood 2 -v- Richmond

Archives:
Calendar/Results 2018-19